For updates on court operations during the Coronavirus pandemic, and for a complete list of Orders, please visit: https://www.courts.phila.gov/covid-19
NOTICE:

All employees and visitors entering a First Judicial District facility will no longer be required to wear a mask. All unvaccinated Exempt employees and members of the public must continue to double mask. All jury trial participants will still be required to wear a mask. Click here for full notice.

Judges of the First Judicial District of Pennsylvania

128 Records Found.
Displaying page: 1 of 6

Name
Honorable Jacqueline F. Allen
City Hall , Room 485
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-2602
Fax:   215  686-9509

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Supervising Judge Daniel J. Anders
City Hall , Room 529
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7917
Fax:   Does not have a fax

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Diana Louise  Anhalt
Stout Justice Center , Room 1405
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7112
Fax:   215  683-7114

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Wendi D. Barish
1501 Arch Street , Room 1430
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-2610
Fax:   215  686-7825

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Frank T. Brady *
City Hall , Room 440
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7036
Fax:   215  686-9503

Court
Municipal Court - Criminal

Name
Honorable Gwendolyn N. Bright
Stout Justice Center , Room 1206
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7041
Fax:   215  683-7043

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Genece E. Brinkley
Stout Justice Center , Room 1404
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7109
Fax:   215  683-7111

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Glenn B. Bronson
Stout Justice Center , Room 1407
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7118
Fax:   215  683-7120

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Marissa  Brumbach *
City Hall , Room 244
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7369
Fax:   215  686-7487

Court
Municipal Court - Civil

Name
Honorable Ann  Butchart
Stout Justice Center , Room 1402
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7103
Fax:   215  683-7105

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Giovanni  Campbell
Stout Justice Center , Room 1408
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7121
Fax:   215  683-7123

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Deborah  Canty
1501 Arch Street , Room 1432
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-4127
Fax:   215  686-0152

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Linda  Carpenter
City Hall , Room 290
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7922
Fax:   Does not have a fax

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Matthew D. Carrafiello *
City Hall , Room 300
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7902
Fax:   215  686-2831

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Orphans Court

Name
Honorable Ida K. Chen
1501 Arch Street , Room 1558
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-2545
Fax:   215  686-4225

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Deborah  Cianfrani
City Hall , Room 294
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7363
Fax:   215  686-9504

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division

Name
Supervising Judge Lucretia  Clemons
Stout Justice Center , Room 1201
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7020
Fax:   215  683-7022

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Denis P. Cohen
City Hall , Room 656
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-4222
Fax:   215  686-9546

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

Name
Honorable Mark B. Cohen
1501 Arch Street , Room 1416
Philadelphia, PA., 19102
Phone: 215  686-7346
Fax:   215  686-7824

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Family Division

Name
Honorable Martin  Coleman *
1339 Chestnut St., 10th Fl. , Room Ste 2 10FL
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-7928
Fax:   215  686-2958

Court
Municipal Court - Civil

Name
Honorable Robert P. Coleman
City Hall , Room 429
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-9532
Fax:   215  686-7380

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable David  Conroy *
Stout Justice Center , Room 1309
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7223
Fax:   215  683-7225

Court
Municipal Court - Criminal

Name
Honorable Roxanne  Covington
Stout Justice Center , Room 1409
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7124
Fax:   215  683-7126

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable Anne Marie B. Coyle
Stout Justice Center , Room 1413
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  683-7136
Fax:   215  683-7138

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Criminal

Name
Honorable James C. Crumlish III
City Hall , Room 534
Philadelphia, PA., 19107
Phone: 215  686-8330
Fax:   215  686-7048

Court
Court of Common Pleas , Trial Division - Civil

NOTE:

*Persons interested in law clerkships, please note that Judges of the Municipal Court and Municipal Court - Traffic Division as well as Senior Judges do not hire law clerks.